POLICIES

LEGAL NOTICE

Stichting European Network For Innovation and Konwledge (from now onwards European Network For Innovation and Konwledge) is the owner and responsible for the website www.sportagainstmatchfixing.com; and makes available to the users the present document with which it intends to comply with the obligations set out in the Law 34/2002, of July 11th, of Services of the Society of Information and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), BOE Nº 166. The document also intends to inform all the users of the website about the conditions of use of the website.

  • Any person acceeding this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.
  • The company reserves the right to improve, modify or delete any type of information or content that may appear on the website, without any obligation to give prior notice, it being understood that publication on the website of the provider is sufficient.

The intellectual and industrial property rights of this website SAMF application are owned by European Network For Innovation and Konwledge

The website www.sportagainstmatchfixing.com, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, designs, logos, text and/or graphics are owned by European Network For Innovation and Konwledge or, if necessary, has a license or express authorization from the authors.

All the contents of the website are duly protected by the intellectual and industrial property regulations, as well as being registered in the corresponding public registers. Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, requires in any case the prior written permission of European Network for Innovation and Knowledge

Any unauthorized use is considered a serious breach of the author’s intellectual or industrial property rights. The designs, logos, text and/or graphics that do not belong to European Network for Innovation and Knowledge and that may appear on the website or in the application, belong to their respective owners, who are responsible for any possible dispute that may arise in relation to them.

European Network for Innovation and Knowledge expressly authorizes third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of the website, or SAMF’s application and in any case redirect to the main website of www.sportagainstmatchfixing.com recognizes in favor of its owners the corresponding property rights.

Stichting European Network for Innovation and Knowledge
Registered in

Domain name: https://eunik.org/
Trade name:  European Network for Innovation and Knowledge (EUNIK)
Company name: Stichting European Network for Innovation and Knowledge
Email: admin@eunik.org
Address: GANZENSTRAAT 1po box: 000 3815 JA, AMERSFOORT, Netherlands.

European Network for Innovation and Knowledge is exempt from any kind of responsibility derived from the information published on its website whenever this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party.

From the website, you may be redirected to content from third-party websites. Since European Network for Innovation and Knowledge cannot always control the contents introduced by third parties into their respective websites, it does not assume any responsibility for such contents.

In any case, it shall immediately remove any content that may contravene national or international legislation, morality or public order, and shall immediately withdraw the redirection to that website, informing the competent authorities of the content in question.

European Network for Innovation and Knowledge is not responsible for the information and content stored, by way of example but not limited to, in forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other means that allow third parties to publish content independently on European Network for Innovation and Knowledge.

However, and in compliance with the provisions of Articles 11 and 16 of the LSSICE, it is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, actively collaborating in the removal or, where appropriate, blocking of all content that may affect or contravene national or international legislation, the rights of third parties or morality and public order. If the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be susceptible to this classification, please notify the website administrator immediately.

This website has been reviewed and tested for proper operation. In principle, the correct functioning can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, European Network for Innovation and Knowledge does not rule out the possibility of certain programming errors, or the occurrence of force majeure, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances that make access to the website impossible.

The European Network for Innovation and Knowledge servers may automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet.

All this information is recorded in a duly registered server activity file, which allows the subsequent processing of the data to obtain purely statistical measurements that make it possible to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to the web servers, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

Through this website you will be able to:

Under no circumstances may you:

  1. Access or use the websites to commit illegal actions or actions that are contrary to current legislation, morality, good customs and public order, for purposes that are harmful to the rights and freedoms of others, or that may harm, damage or prevent access to them in any way, to the detriment of European Network for Innovation and Knowledge or third parties.
  2. Introduce information on the websites or use them in such a way that they incite or promote the performance of criminal, xenophobic, terrorist or degrading acts for reasons of age, sex, religion or beliefs; or of a pornographic, obscene or violent nature or that they violate the law, morals or good customs. For these purposes, information shall be understood to include, but not be limited to: texts, graphics, images, videos, sounds, drawings, photographs, data, notes, and others.
  3. Using the websites and mobile phones, in whole or in part, to promote, sell, hire, disseminate advertising or information about oneself or others without prior written permission from European Network for Innovation and Knowledge.
  4. Carry out any action that prevents or hinders access to the websites and mobile phones by users, as well as hyperlinks to services and content offered by European Network for Innovation and Knowledge or other authorized third parties.
  5. Use any type of computer virus, code, software, program, computer or telecommunications equipment that may cause damage or unauthorized alteration of the contents, programs or systems accessible through the websites or in the information systems, files and computer equipment of others.
  6. Eliminate or modify in any way the protection or identification devices of European Network for Innovation and Knowledge or its legitimate owners that may be contained in the contents hosted on the websites, or the symbols that European Network for Innovation and Knowledge or the legitimate third party owners of the rights incorporate into their creations that are the object of intellectual or industrial property on this website.
  7. Reproduce all or part of our websites on another website or mobile different; make frames that hide or modify -but not limited- content, advertising spaces and trademarks of European Network for Innovation and Knowledge or third parties, regardless of whether they involve acts of unfair competition or confusion; or create frames that reproduce the home page and/or pages accessible through it, corresponding to our websites and mobile without the prior authorization of European Network for Innovation and Knowledge
  8. Carry out any action that involves the reproduction, distribution, copying, rental, public communication, transformation or any other similar action that involves the modification or alteration of all or part of the content and services of the websites (including the brand, trade names, as well as any other identifying sign) or the economic exploitation of them, without the prior written authorization of European Network for Innovation and Knowledge or from the third party owner of the intellectual and industrial property rights over the services or content of the websites.

For the resolution of all disputes or questions related to this website or the activities carried out therein, Netherlands legislation will be applicable, to which the parties expressly submit themselves.

Stichting European Network For Innovation and Konwledge

Address: GANZENSTRAAT 1po box: 000 3815 JA, AMERSFOORT, Netherlands.
Email: admin@eunik.org

Registered in 

This website may use technical cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and display of the site.

The cookies used are, in any case, temporary, with the sole purpose of making navigation more efficient, and disappear when the user’s session ends. Under no circumstances do these cookies themselves provide personal data and they will not be used to collect them.

Through the use of cookies it is also possible that the server where the website is located recognizes the browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example, access by users who have previously registered to the areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them without having to register on each visit.

They can also be used to measure the audience, traffic parameters, control the progress and number of entries, etc., in these cases cookies are technically dispensable but beneficial to the user.

This website will not install expendable cookies without the prior consent of the user.

The user has the possibility of configuring his or her browser to be alerted to the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on his or her computer.

Please consult your browser instructions for more information or go to the Cookies section of this page.

No personal data will be collected from users. 

PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) and 3/2018 of 5 December 2018 called LOPDGDD, we inform you that personal data provided by accepting these Terms and Conditions, will be part of a file under the responsibility of Sport Evolution Alliance SEA.

These data will be processed for the purpose described in section “1. PURPOSE” of this document and will be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship, which is the object of the use of

SEA, with the sole purpose of facilitating the introduction of improvements in future versions, may also be used to process information on installations, user accesses, demographic data, screens and user interaction, and blockages and exceptions.

Likewise, you are informed that you may withdraw your consent at any time and exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability, limitation and opposition by contacting:

You can also file a complaint with the Control Authority www.agpd.es if you consider that the processing does not comply with the regulations in force.

SEA reserves the right to carry out, at any time and without prior notice, modifications and updates to this website. Likewise, it also reserves the right to modify these Terms and Conditions with the aim of adapting them to possible new legislative developments, as well as those that may be derived from existing standard codes on the subject or for strategic or corporate reasons.

The Users, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly accept, freely and unequivocally, that their data are necessary to meet their request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields.

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are true and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

The LIABILITY MANAGER informs and expressly guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties under any circumstances, and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is made, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested beforehand.

All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In the event that not all the data are provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely adapted to your needs.

That in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on personal data protection, SEA is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the processing of personal data for which it is responsible, and clearly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, whereby such data is processed in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the data subject and is adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which it is processed.

SEA guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organisational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has communicated to them the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

>